Quick Announcement (Ryouriban)

Essentially Ryouriban is caught up right now. But in a not so good way.

The author has decided to rewrite this entire arc “Me and the Bride”, and only the first 6 chapters are the same (i.e. up to the Ladies arc) with some extra edits.

So I’m in a slight conundrum here. I have two choices (and although I’ve technically already decided) but, to either leave it as be (but of course add the stuff he added to the previous chapters) and wait till the next new chapter or to also translate all the chapters he deleted. The latter is my choice just cause it’s some extra story.

So what I’ve sorta decided is to translate the old chapters and when the new chapter comes out I’ll switch my focus to that instead.

For now I need to go back and add some more content into the first 6-ish chapters.

Advertisements

UchiMusume Manga – Chapter 02

Quick thanks to Flynn for the raws! Didn’t realise it would be released today 😛

TR

Links:

[Imgur] – hope it’s fixed…

[Google drive]

& and the zip file~

have fun and enjoy~! …Gotta go sleep now and prepare to umpire some table tennis is 7 hrs kek

Thanks to all the people who shared the first chapter as well :3

But always remember to check the official site and share it and buy (when it comes out heh) and all that cool stuff!

Character synopsis and previous chapter(s) here

Web Novel here!!

Random rant:

Typesetting is hard :L finding the correct font for everything is hard :v
And then at the end i sorta realised that there’s like a super miniscule difference between the characters fonts sometimes… but i’m too lazy and ceebs to find another good font…
Yolo and CC wildwords all the way lol

Also for any ryouriban readers, there’s been a change which i’m going to write a blog post about later

Ryouriban – Chapter 42

So I screwed up for Umami, never really considered it to be an actual flavour which I was corrected in :v Might have to retranslate one or two passages now ;-;
New images from uchimusume have been posted, spoilers alert.
Edit: Man my net’s so shit ;-;


20, An Off-topic Ladies Meeting and Fried Chicken

 

Hello, Ahrius here.

It seems that Ganglabe and the rest are having some sort of men’s meeting, so I decided to start up a women’s meeting as well.

Dinner had finished as well, so I went to borrow one of the guest rooms.

Read More »