UchiMusume – Side Story

Honestly speaking. I am a little frustrated naturally(so uh imagine a few rash actions from me in the next few days), but it’s for the best, and I’ve seen over their work and it’s very good. I’ll have a link towards their site in the Uchimusume page if you are interested.
Also unedited. WIll Update when editors wake up.
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


The Golden King, and the Silver —

 

Geez, I wonder how many times I’ve 『come』 to this 『place』 now — 『she』 thought.

 

This world, with nothing but black and white.

In front of the only 『throne』 that was vacant.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 106

Okay. SO I’m sure plenty of you know by now, but J-Novel Club has gotten the licence on UchiMusume. I’m sure there are a lot of questions that you have, and feel free to ask them in the comment sections because I’m not too sure what you want to know, what I want to share and things like that.
There is a thing though, which is that J-Novel Club has started on the translations of Volume 1 of the Light Novel and I am to remove the first 25 chapters of the novel within the week. SO if you want to continue to share this, or anything, you have until Sunday 11:59pm AEST. Which is my absolute latest date.
Sam from J-Novel Club has been kind enough to tell me that I can continue the translations, but have to remove them whenever they catch up. They have informed me their approximate schedule which is every 9 weeks, and basically, I take that every 25 chapters would be a new volume and so, after every 9 weeks or so I’ll be removing another 25 chapters, until they catch up to the Light Novels. He has also said that once I outpace the novels they wouldn’t really mind, which is really nice of him.
In any case, if you have any questions, feel free to ask.
Btw this chapter is unedited because my editors are sleeping atm, and I just finished this. Will be updated later.
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, and Silver-haired Maiden. Changes, from here on.

 

Having realising this properly, Dale had a thought that, it wasn’t wrong for those around him to harshly rebuke him.

 

How can this be? This girl is just so cute.

Seriously.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 105

i gotta go to work now :c enjoy. thx editors :3
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Speaking of his worries again. Second.

 

“Gilbester, how do Beast Tamers and the such allow their tamed beasts to come into the city?”

“I don’t really know either. If I recall correctly, there should be some sort of specialised magic tool for it. Oi, go call that Kevin fellow over.”

After all that, Gilbester calls out for the tamer he knew.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 104

It’s like I’m almost baiting with ryouriban now lol. Soz. Got tons of work to do. Probably won’t be doing another chapter this week.
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Expressing his doubts again. First.

 

“Burst?”
“I don’t really get it, but I know that you said something rude to me, okay.”
Dale replied, turning towards Wind who just spoke with his gaze looking up at him from the bottom of the bed, and rolled his eyes. Although asking for some decency from an animal may seem somewhat absurd, was it truly so wrong to request it from such an 『abnormal beast』?

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 103

Sorry for the delay. Let’s hope I can do a bit more tl before I get back to actually uni work :v
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Recuperating. Third.

 

“It’s seems that you’re in a stable condition.”

“Yes.”

The insides of his head was pounding, and spinning, with a feeling of unrest. Dale had become a complete mess inside, but he kept up his appearances, and answered the Duke nevertheless.

Read More »

Quick update

Happy April fools~ 

Sad April fools :c no “official” chapter today(I wonder what that means) cause I’m going to a Korean festival with some friends. And also my editor has not finished editing it. 

Also consider can’t read status up for grabs. Blue is too lazy and he keeps forgetting, and I don’t have the time so yea.

An unedited chapter is on my fb page, but why read that when you can wait a day o3o

(Sorry no memes cause I’m on my phone)

Also ps, I’ll probably release 2 to 3 chapters next week, so consider that my apology~ (2 uchimusume(next next chapter is 50% might even finish it tonight, so will depend on the editors oki~), including this one, and if possible ryouriban(20%)) 

UchiMusume – Chapter 102

Edit: Forgot to say. There’s a possible scammer on the loose (hopefully no longer) on patreon. I tried contacting them but no response, and so uh. Don’t pay money when you can have the free stuff? Especially not $200. Like oh my god. $2? Sure go have fun, but $200? Jesus christ. ANyway. Stay aware to be aware. (Are we even real)
So this is the an unedited version. Thanks for all the applicants, I appreciate the time you’ve taken to submit and edit 🙂 And check out the manga if you haven’t.

My editor went to sleep so :v I'll have to have them intro themselves next week. In the meantime they'll be editing chapters 100-102, so look forward to some changes :P 
Btw, there may not be chapters next week due to ryouriban release and uni work getting busy. Blue is either being as lazy as me or bogged by uni work so he isn't releasing that second chapter. Alright. Get to reading :P

Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Recuperating. Second.

 

“What happened?”

“Ugh….”

Dale hesitated, but he recited back to his friend a simplified version of the current affairs.

There was nothing else he could do, and no matter how much he rolled it around, it would occupy his head. If Gregor wanted him to spit it out then, that’s exactly what he’ll do.

Read More »