UchiMusume Manga – Chapter 16.5

16.5… hue hue.

edit: also *cough* gimme my stats by linking back to this page when you share k?potassium? calcium? idk.

No dirty thoughts here :<
We are a christian blog now…. not really. I couldn’t even do the joke properly :(((
Maybe I should just retire, A’m too old f’r you yung’uns.

[Imgur]

[Google Drive] <- don’t even know why i keep this link lol… though i guess i used to be one who downloaded manga, so it’s for the guys who do that’s benefit i guess~

Also guess I should mention the list of all chapters is here

Read More »

Advertisements

UchiMusume Manga – Chapter 16

Hey dawgs~ It’s been a while huh…. MY BAD!! Honestly, I feel bad now… :s but there was no chapter last month D: and the mangaka said he’ll update on the 22nd but then did it on the 15th D:

Anyway… if you wanna talk just comment and we can have a nice conversation 🙂

As always share to this post instead of directly pl0x~ i wanna be popular (not like i can stop u from doing what u want though :/)

[Imgur]

[Google Drive]

 

[Rest of the Chapters]

Also wow this one uploaded quickly due to the reduced size of quality that came from niconicoseiga instead of douga or whatnot.

but  we want quality, cause upload speed = patience which i have plenty of… i think.

:thinking: how to solve problem… i am computer science student, once in the past :thinking:

UchiMusume Manga update – Special

DH4e5bjVYAE70OC
Volume 2 of the manga comes out on August 23rd (Today)! Please buy it 🙂

Volume 2 of the UchiMusume Manga comes out today! Buy it here on AMAZON cause that’s what everyone uses these days amirite :v

As a result though, the manga has been delayed to August 28th.

And No. This hasn’t been dropped yet 😛

Furthermore Volume 6 of the Light Novel also came out recently! You can buy that here (ON AMAZON)!

Remember to follow the Manga artist on twitter for all the retweets regarding the manga. (Be warned though, it’s in Japanese, and he also does r18 stuff)

UchiMusume Manga – Chapter 13

Edit: I keep forgeting, hey sorry guys, I’m deleting chapters 25-49 NOW! cause Jnovel club has already started their volume 2. Sorry if you haven’t read up to there yet, do go check out Jnovel’s club version.
As a sorry I will leave you with this clip 😉

Yea i said I was dropping this. But I actually enjoy the manga. I just didn’t want to do the redrawing cause it was really tiresome this time around.

So thanks Tokanya.

Anyway here.

[Imgur]

[Google Drive]

Read More »

UchiMusume Manga – Chapter 11

Came out earlier~ but it’s the exposition chapter so eh

Next chapter comes on the 22nd not the 28th, which is what i think i put in the credits oh well. It’s not like people camp the 22nd and are like “WHERE”S MY CHAPTER!” so it’ll be fine either way~ actually people think im slow still so ok.

[Imgur]

[Google Drive]

and remember to link the site when you post on reddit 🙂

Link to the other chapters

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 108

My my, so many people requesting uchimusume that i just had to wake up and spend two hours doing this. Man translating a chapter without distractions is so good.
I’ll tell you this now though, the next ryouriban chapter is gonna be 10k chapter. Kill me hahahaahahahahahaha
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Silver-haired Miss, About her hometown.

 

“Demon race… you know your stuff. After all, you don’t really hear stories of them… especially with their horns out whilst walking out in a human town.”

“No, their horns were hidden. The three of them were all wearing some sort of hat from the Southern country.”

“Then, how did you know?”

“They reacted to this.”

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 107

Back, got a break of two weeks-ish before I need to start cramming for exams. Hopefully I passed everything. Also started playing Black Desert Online and Overwatch. Yea~ o3o
Time to crunch out 6 ryouriban chapters whilst I play BDO in the background lol
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, With the Silver-haired Miss

(Author’s notes: She’s grown up a little bit more)

 

“What’s wrong Latina? You’re spacing out.”

“Hm…..”

After being asked that, she blinks several times, and tilted her head a little.

“….I don’t know.”

“You’ve been doing that a lot. Spacing out. Are you feeling sick?”

“Uun, no. I’m not sick. I’m fine, really.”

Read More »