UchiMusume – Chapter 105

i gotta go to work now :c enjoy. thx editors :3
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Speaking of his worries again. Second.

 

“Gilbester, how do Beast Tamers and the such allow their tamed beasts to come into the city?”

“I don’t really know either. If I recall correctly, there should be some sort of specialised magic tool for it. Oi, go call that Kevin fellow over.”

After all that, Gilbester calls out for the tamer he knew.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 104

It’s like I’m almost baiting with ryouriban now lol. Soz. Got tons of work to do. Probably won’t be doing another chapter this week.
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Expressing his doubts again. First.

 

“Burst?”
“I don’t really get it, but I know that you said something rude to me, okay.”
Dale replied, turning towards Wind who just spoke with his gaze looking up at him from the bottom of the bed, and rolled his eyes. Although asking for some decency from an animal may seem somewhat absurd, was it truly so wrong to request it from such an 『abnormal beast』?

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 103

Sorry for the delay. Let’s hope I can do a bit more tl before I get back to actually uni work :v
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Recuperating. Third.

 

“It’s seems that you’re in a stable condition.”

“Yes.”

The insides of his head was pounding, and spinning, with a feeling of unrest. Dale had become a complete mess inside, but he kept up his appearances, and answered the Duke nevertheless.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 102

Edit: Forgot to say. There’s a possible scammer on the loose (hopefully no longer) on patreon. I tried contacting them but no response, and so uh. Don’t pay money when you can have the free stuff? Especially not $200. Like oh my god. $2? Sure go have fun, but $200? Jesus christ. ANyway. Stay aware to be aware. (Are we even real)
So this is the an unedited version. Thanks for all the applicants, I appreciate the time you’ve taken to submit and edit 🙂 And check out the manga if you haven’t.

My editor went to sleep so :v I'll have to have them intro themselves next week. In the meantime they'll be editing chapters 100-102, so look forward to some changes :P 
Btw, there may not be chapters next week due to ryouriban release and uni work getting busy. Blue is either being as lazy as me or bogged by uni work so he isn't releasing that second chapter. Alright. Get to reading :P

Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Recuperating. Second.

 

“What happened?”

“Ugh….”

Dale hesitated, but he recited back to his friend a simplified version of the current affairs.

There was nothing else he could do, and no matter how much he rolled it around, it would occupy his head. If Gregor wanted him to spit it out then, that’s exactly what he’ll do.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 101

Okay. This was very slow. :v Wish I could have done more, but I got distracted too easily >>
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


Youth, Recuperating. First.

(Author’s note: This work does have a warning tag, don’t get me wrong.)

 

Healing magic is not effective on 『illnesses』. And, every single 『illness』 is associated to one thing, the 『Fourth Demon Lord』. — Which was 『common knowledge』 to every single person.

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 100

Chapter 100~ Yay. Also we’ve reached over 3 million views~ I don’t exactly know what that would give me or what it would ever mean but in any case thanks. Hopefully Bluey’s gonna post up a chapter of something today as well 🙂 And hoepfully i’ll do another chapter or  two today 🙂
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


With the Red-haired Youth, and Silver-haired Maiden. Three

 

Looking towards a new customer, she reflexively called out.

“Welcom….”

Seeing that, that person, was in a certain sense of the meaning, 『the person she was waiting for』, Latina held tightly onto the tray, trying not to fall over this time.

“….Rudi.”

“….Yoo.”

Read More »

UchiMusume – Chapter 99

I’m procrastinating. I should not be in charge of things. I’m going to try my utmost I swear, to go through the edits people have sent me tonight. (All 9 edits that came back lol)
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


With the Red-haired Youth and Silver-haired Maiden. (Second)

 

“What? What’s going on!?”

Hearing the noise, Kenneth rushed out into the storefront from the kitchen, and within the mess of plates and glasses, was Latina, plunked down onto the floor.

Read More »

UchiMusume- Chapter 98

I was going to use this chapter as the final test, but this is too good a chapter, and tbh 1 chapter/wk is rather slow… i feel pressured :c
Editor applications are closed. I’ll send back my feedback and comments regarding any edited tests that have been sent back to me soon 🙂
Follow or whatever https://www.facebook.com/konobutatrans/ for like more minor? or like schedule stuff? updates? :v
Previous ChapterNext Chapter


With the Red-haired Youth and the Silver-haired Maiden. (First)

 

On the first day, he drank himself unconscious, and had showed something shameful to Latina – by having her once again cast a 『Detox』 spell on him – but that wasn’t enough to discourage him, and he visited the 『Dancing Ocelot』 on the next day as well.

Read More »